World Cup 2018 TV coverage is shared in the UK between the BBC and ITV.
The month-long football tournament takes place in Russia from 14 June – 15 July 2018.
Below is the TV schedule. Kick-offs in UK time.
GROUP STAGE
Thursday, June 14
16.00 (ITV) Russia v Saudi Arabia
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle
Friday, June 15
13.00 (BBC) Egypt v Uruguay
Jonathan Pearce and Martin Keown
16.00 (ITV) Morocco v Iran
Sam Matterface and Iain Dowie
19.00 (BBC) Portugal v Spain
Steve Wilson and Danny Murphy
Saturday, June 16
11.00 (BBC) France v Australia
Steve Bower and Mark Lawrenson
14.00 (ITV) Argentina v Iceland
Sam Matterface and Glenn Hoddle
17.00 (BBC) Peru v Denmark
Simon Brotherton and Kevin Kilbane
20.00 (ITV) Croatia v Nigeria
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist
Sunday, June 17
13.00 (ITV) Costa Rica v Serbia
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie
16.00 (BBC) Germany v Mexico
Jonathan Pearce and Phil Neville
19.00 (ITV) Brazil v Switzerland
Clive Tyldesley and Lee Dixon
Monday, June 18
13.00 (ITV) Sweden v Korea Republic
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist
16.00 (BBC) Belgium v Panama
Steve Bower and Mark Lawrenson
19.00 (BBC) Tunisia v England
Guy Mowbray and Martin Keown
Tuesday, June 19
13.00 (BBC) Colombia v Japan
Steve Wilson and Kevin Kilbane
16.00 (ITV) Poland v Senegal
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist
19.00 (BBC) Russia v Egypt
Jonathan Pearce and Danny Murphy
Wednesday, June 20
13.00 (BBC) Portugal v Morocco
Vicki Sparks and Martin Keown
16.00 (BBC) Uruguay v Saudi Arabia
Steve Bower and Phil Neville
19.00 (ITV) Iran v Spain
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle
Thursday, June 21
13.00 (ITV) Denmark v Australia
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist
16.00 (ITV) France v Peru
Sam Matterface and Lee Dixon
19.00 (BBC) Argentina v Croatia
Steve Wilson and Mark Lawrenson
Friday, June 22
13.00 (ITV) Brazil v Costa Rica
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle
16.00 (BBC) Nigeria v Iceland
Guy Mowbray and Martin Keown
19.00 (BBC) Serbia v Switzerland
Simon Brotherton and Kevin Kilbane
Saturday, June 23
13.00 (BBC) Belgium v Tunisia
Steve Bower and Phil Neville
16.00 (ITV) Korea Rep v Mexico
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie
19.00 (ITV) Germany v Sweden
Sam Matterface and Lee Dixon
Sunday, June 24
13.00 (BBC) England v Panama
Guy Mowbray and Danny Murphy
16.00 (BBC) Japan v Senegal
Simon Brotherton and Kevin Kilbane
19.00 (ITV) Poland v Colombia
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist
Monday, June 25
15.00 (ITV) Uruguay v Russia
Sam Matterface and Lee Dixon
15.00 (ITV4) Saudi Arabia v Egypt
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie
19.00 (BBC One) Iran v Portugal
Steve Bower and Mark Lawrenson
19.00 (BBC4) Spain v Morocco
Steve Wilson and Martin Keown
Tuesday, June 26
15.00 (ITV) Denmark v France
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle
15.00 (ITV4) Australia v Peru
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist
19.00 (BBC One) Nigeria v Argentina
Guy Mowbray and Jermaine Jenas
19.00 (BBC) Iceland v Croatia
Simon Brotherton and Danny Murphy
Wednesday, June 27
15.00 (BBC One) Korea Rep v Germany
Jonathan Pearce and Kevin Kilbane
15.00 (BBC Two) Mexico v Sweden
Steve Bower and Phil Neville
19.00 (ITV) Serbia v Brazil
Sam Matterface and Lee Dixon
19.00 (ITV4) Switzerland v Costa Rica
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie
Thursday, June 28
15.00 (BBC One) Senegal v Colombia
Simon Brotherton and Mark Lawrenson
15.00 (BBC Two) Japan v Poland
Steve Bower and Danny Murphy
19.00 (ITV) England v Belgium
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle
19.00 (ITV4) Panama v Tunisia
Joe Speight and Iain Dowie
Saturday, 30 June
15.00 (BBC One) France v Argentina
Guy Mowbray and Danny Murphy
19.00 (ITV) Uruguay v Portugal
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle
Sunday, 1 July
15.00 (BBC One) Spain v Russia
Steve Wilson and Kevin Kilbane
19.00 (ITV) Croatia v Denmark
Sam Matterface and Gary Neville
Monday, 2 July
15.00 (ITV) Brazil v Mexico
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist
19.00 (BBC One) Belgium v Japan
Simon Brotherton and Martin Keown
Tuesday 3 July
15.00 (BBC One) Sweden v Switzland
Simon Brotherton and Mark Lawrenson
19.00 (ITV) Colombia v England
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle
Friday 6 July
15.00 (ITV) Uruguay v France
Sam Matterface and Gary Neville
19.00 (BBC One) Brazil v Belgium
Jonathan Pearce and Danny Murphy
Saturday 7 July
15.00 (BBC One) Sweden v England
Guy Mowbray and Martin Keown
19.00 (ITV) Russia v Croatia
Jon Champion and Ally McCoist
Tuesday 10 July
19.00 (BBC One) France v Belgium
Steve Wilson and Danny Murphy
Wednesday 11 July
19.00 (ITV) Croatia v England
Clive Tyldesley and Glenn Hoddle
Peacock will be the exclusive home of the NFL’s first-ever regular-season game in Brazil. It will take place in week
Channel 4 will broadcast live International football this evening. England host Belgium in a friendly at Wembley Stadium, as Gareth
Channel 4 will broadcast the International friendly between England and Brazil this evening. The match will take place at Wembley