Italian Grand Prix 2023 – Live TV Coverage on Sky Sports F1, Highlights on Channel 4

HomeSportsItalian Grand Prix 2023 – Live TV Coverage on Sky Sports F1, Highlights on Channel 4
Italian Grand Prix 2023 – Live TV Coverage on Sky Sports F1, Highlights on Channel 4
Posted by TV Newsroom on Thursday 31 August 2023

The 15th round of the 2023 Formula One season takes place this weekend.

It will be held at Autodromo Nazionale di Monza in Italy from Friday 1st September – Sunday 3rd September 2023.

Max Verstappen of Red Bull was victorious here last year, with Ferrari’s Charles Leclerc finishing second and George Russell of Mercedes completing the podium.

All five sessions – practices, qualifying and the race – will be shown live on Sky Sports, while highlights of quali and the race will be broadcast on Channel 4.

Qualifying starts at 3.00pm, while the race gets underway at 2.00pm.

Italian Grand Prix 2023 TV schedule

Date Session Type Channel Time
1st Sept Practice 1 Live Sky Sports F1 12.00pm
1st Sept Practice 2 Live Sky Sports F1 3.45pm
2nd Sept Practice 3 Live Sky Sports F1 11.15am
2nd Sept Qualifying Live Sky Sports F1 2.00pm
2nd Sept Qualifying Highlights Channel 4 7.50pm
3rd Sept The Race Live Sky Sports F1 12.30pm
3rd Sept The Race Highlights Channel 4 6.30pm

BBC Match of the Day running order on 2nd December 2023

The running order for tonight’s Match of the Day is as follows: 1: Burnley v Sheffield United; 2: Arsenal v Wolves; 3: Newcastle United v Manchester United. 4: Nottingham Forest v Everton 5: Brentford v Luton Towm. Gary Lineker will...

NFL 2023 – Week 13 – Live TV Coverage on Sky Sports, Channel 5

The 2023 NFL season continues this week as the 13th round of fixtures take place. Five games will be shown live on Sky Sports beginning with the Thursday Night Football between Seahawks and Cowboys from 1.15am. Sunday’s double-header features Broncos...

BBC Match of the Day running order on 25th November 2023

The running order for tonight’s Match of the Day is as follows: 1: Luton Town v Crystal Palace; 2: Newcastle United v Cheslea; 3: Burnley v West Ham United; 4: Nottingham Forest v Brighton & Hove Albion. 5: Sheffield United...